2019 AuCC Championship

Round 7 results

Bo. Name CFC Pts Result Pts Name CFC
1 Zomorrodian Eilia 2141 6 1  -  0 5 Ruan Colin 1651
2 Zeromskis Egidijus 2217 1  -  0 Chen Andrew 1391
3 Ruchinskaya Valerie 1396 0  -  1 Jacobs Michael 1826
4 Zhong Ryan 1040 4 0  -  1 4 Garel Richard 1637
5 Zhuang Jin Rong (winnie) 1531 4 0  -  1 4 Vijendra Vinushan 1360
6 Tan Brendan 1454 4 ½  -  ½ 4 Xu Leon 1043
7 Tapping Chris 1586 0  -  1 Lin Ethan 1384
8 Zhong April 1142 1  -  0 Gao Heye 1141
9 Iarovov Nikolai 951 0  -  1 Wu Vivian 985
10 Tan Alexander 1166 3 0  -  1 3 Banic John 1504
11 Kapelnikov David 1036 3 0  -  1 3 Crnilovic Grisha 1467
12 Pearson Dave 1459 3 1  -  0 3 Liu Frank 961
13 Barbarich Zdravko 1368 0  -  1 3 Piorischin Alex 1151
14 Wang Jaden 1012 0  -  1 Gillis Doug 1417
15 Xing Blair 1240 ½  -  ½ Rolinsky Daniel 944
16 Forsyth Allen 0 0  -  1 Gerber Jerry 1105
17 Xu Carol 947 2 0  -  1 2 Noritsyn Ivan 1211
18 Pishdad M. Hassan 1099 2 0  -  1 2 Luo Milek 504
19 Mackenzie Charlie 928 1  -  0 Li Triston 997
20 Luo Margaret 755 1 1  -  0 Cheng Kyler Chi-Rey 969
21 Bradshaw Rob 1726 3 1  -  0 Hall William 1450
22 Guo Andrew 919 1 0  -  1 2 Onwuka Emeka 1515
23 Pietluch Robert 1017 2 1  -  0 2 Speevak Ted 1401
24 Berengolts Isai 2085 1 0  -  -
25 Osler Brian 1601 3 0  -  -
26 Galvis Nicolas Pinto 1559 2 ½  -  -
27 Prost Bernie 1523 ½  -  -
28 Wright Eric 1421 1 0  -  -
29 Hemmingway Jerry 1360 1 0  -  -
30 Singh Anya 1259 3 ½  -  -
31 Di Giovanni Massimo 1255 ½ 0  -  -
32 Paras Peter 1252 0 0  -  -
33 Moscatel Januario 1231 ½  -  -
34 Vezeau Joel 971 0  -  -
35 Kul Dzimitry 942 0  -  -
36 Wang XingKai 942 ½  -  -
37 Wang Aiden 929 0 0  -  -
38 Tait Josie 780 0 0  -  -
39 Singh Gurpinder 757 ½  -  -

Standings

Rank SNo. Name Rtg 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. Pts
1 2 FM Zomorrodian Eilia 2141 15 b 1 23 w 1 55 w 1 14 b 1 2 w 1 6 b 1 4 w 1 7
2 4 Jacobs Michael 1826 - - ½ 11 w 1 35 b 1 25 w 1 1 b 0 26 w 1 8 b 1
3 1 Zeromskis Egidijus 2217 31 w 0 24 b 1 23 w 1 30 b 1 - - ½ 9 b 1 7 w 1
4 6 Ruan Colin 1651 60 w 1 31 b ½ - - ½ 5 w 1 14 w 1 10 b 1 1 b 0 5
5 7 Garel Richard 1637 20 w 1 14 b 0 17 w 1 4 b 0 25 b 1 33 w 1 16 b 1 5
6 26 Vijendra Vinushan 1360 47 b 1 46 b 1 20 w 0 36 w 1 43 b 1 1 w 0 18 b 1 5
7 22 Chen Andrew 1391 33 b 1 15 w ½ 8 b 1 9 w ½ 26 b ½ 12 w 1 3 b 0
8 21 Ruchinskaya Valerie 1396 37 w 1 10 b ½ 7 w 0 24 w 1 34 b 1 13 b 1 2 w 0
9 23 Lin Ethan 1384 12 w 1 30 b 0 26 w 1 7 b ½ 28 b 1 3 w 0 23 b 1
10 39 Xu Leon 1043 41 b 1 8 w ½ 16 b 1 17 b 1 31 w ½ 4 w 0 11 b ½
11 17 Tan Brendan 1454 43 w 1 2 b 0 30 w 0 32 b 1 35 w 1 36 b 1 10 w ½
12 35 Zhong April 1142 9 b 0 48 w 1 24 w ½ 22 b 1 37 w 1 7 b 0 27 w 1
13 45 Wu Vivian 985 16 b 0 56 w 1 48 b 1 21 w 1 24 b ½ 8 w 0 26 b 1
14 15 Crnilovic Grisha 1467 30 w 1 5 w 1 59 b 1 1 w 0 4 b 0 16 w 0 32 b 1 4
15 5 Bradshaw Rob 1726 1 w 0 7 b ½ - - ½ 43 w 1 18 b 0 37 b 1 25 w 1 4
16 40 Zhong Ryan 1040 13 w 1 17 b 0 10 w 0 40 b 1 45 w 1 14 b 1 5 w 0 4
17 16 Pearson Dave 1459 23 b 0 16 w 1 5 b 0 10 w 0 32 b 1 38 w 1 36 w 1 4
18 11 Zhuang Jin Rong (winnie) 1531 24 w ½ 25 b 0 57 w 1 35 b ½ 15 w 1 21 b 1 6 w 0 4
19 31 Moscatel Januario 1231 38 b 1 - - ½ - - ½ - - 0 - - ½ 32 w 1 - - ½ 4
20 14 Banic John 1504 5 b 0 27 w 0 6 b 1 - - ½ - - ½ 47 w 1 33 b 1 4
21 34 Piorischin Alex 1151 - - ½ 54 w 1 - - ½ 13 b 0 47 w 1 18 w 0 45 b 1 4
22 58 Singh Gurpinder 757 - - ½ - - 0 54 b 1 12 w 0 56 b 1 34 w 1 - - ½ 4
23 9 Tapping Chris 1586 17 w 1 1 b 0 3 b 0 31 w 1 - - ½ 28 b 1 9 w 0
24 20 Gillis Doug 1417 18 b ½ 3 w 0 12 b ½ 8 b 0 13 w ½ 46 w 1 44 b 1
25 18 Hall William 1450 - - ½ 18 w 1 31 b 1 2 b 0 5 w 0 44 b 1 15 b 0
26 49 Iarovov Nikolai 951 56 b 1 33 w 1 9 b 0 27 w 1 7 w ½ 2 b 0 13 w 0
27 36 Gao Heye 1141 45 w 1 20 b 1 32 w 0 26 b 0 44 w ½ 35 - + 12 b 0
28 37 Gerber Jerry 1105 58 b ½ 34 w ½ 38 b ½ 50 b 1 9 w 0 23 w 0 42 b 1
29 27 Singh Anya 1259 - - ½ - - 0 34 b 0 56 w 1 52 b ½ 48 w 1 - - ½
30 8 Osler Brian 1601 14 b 0 9 w 1 11 b 1 3 w 0 - - ½ - - ½ - - 0 3
31 12 Prost Bernie 1523 3 b 1 4 w ½ 25 w 0 23 b 0 10 b ½ - - ½ - - ½ 3
32 41 Kapelnikov David 1036 34 b 1 58 w 1 27 b 1 11 w 0 17 w 0 19 b 0 14 w 0 3
33 33 Tan Alexander 1166 7 w 0 26 b 0 40 w 1 46 w 1 38 b 1 5 b 0 20 w 0 3
34 30 Xing Blair 1240 32 w 0 28 b ½ 29 w 1 39 b 1 8 w 0 22 b 0 40 w ½ 3
35 13 Onwuka Emeka 1515 - - ½ 57 b 1 2 w 0 18 w ½ 11 b 0 27 - - 56 b 1 3
36 48 Liu Frank 961 - - 0 50 b 1 52 w 1 6 b 0 39 w 1 11 w 0 17 b 0 3
37 32 Noritsyn Ivan 1211 8 b 0 53 w 1 45 w 0 52 b 1 12 b 0 15 w 0 48 b 1 3
38 42 Pietluch Robert 1017 19 w 0 44 b 1 28 w ½ 47 b ½ 33 w 0 17 b 0 49 w 1 3
39 53 Wang XingKai 942 - - ½ 52 b ½ - - ½ 34 w 0 36 b 0 54 w 1 - - ½ 3
40 51 Rolinsky Daniel 944 53 b 0 41 w 1 33 b 0 16 w 0 54 b ½ 52 w 1 34 b ½ 3
41 60 Luo Milek 504 10 w 0 40 b 0 - - 1 44 w 0 48 b 0 56 w 1 47 b 1 3
42 61 Forsyth Allen 0 - - ½ - - ½ - - ½ - - ½ - - 0 45 b ½ 28 w 0
43 10 Galvis Nicolas Pinto 1559 11 b 0 - - ½ - - ½ 15 b 0 6 w 0 50 w 1 - - ½
44 43 Wang Jaden 1012 - - ½ 38 w 0 - - ½ 41 b 1 27 b ½ 25 w 0 24 w 0
45 24 Barbarich Zdravko 1368 27 b 0 47 w 0 37 b 1 48 w 1 16 b 0 42 w ½ 21 w 0
46 55 Mackenzie Charlie 928 54 w ½ 6 w 0 - - ½ 33 b 0 - - ½ 24 b 0 52 w 1
47 38 Pishdad M. Hassan 1099 6 w 0 45 b 1 - - ½ 38 w ½ 21 b 0 20 b 0 41 w 0 2
48 50 Xu Carol 947 50 w 1 12 b 0 13 w 0 45 b 0 41 w 1 29 b 0 37 w 0 2
49 62 Speevak Ted 1401 - - 0 - - 0 - - ½ - - ½ - - ½ - - ½ 38 b 0 2
50 59 Luo Margaret 755 48 b 0 36 w 0 56 b 0 28 w 0 - - 1 43 b 0 54 w 1 2
51 52 Kul Dzimitry 942 - - ½ - - ½ - - ½ - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0
52 44 Li Triston 997 - - ½ 39 w ½ 36 b 0 37 w 0 29 w ½ 40 b 0 46 b 0
53 46 Vezeau Joel 971 40 w 1 37 b 0 - - ½ - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0
54 47 Cheng Kyler Chi-Rey 969 46 b ½ 21 b 0 22 w 0 - - ½ 40 w ½ 39 b 0 50 b 0
55 3 Berengolts Isai 2085 - - ½ - - ½ 1 b 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 1
56 56 Guo Andrew 919 26 w 0 13 b 0 50 w 1 29 b 0 22 w 0 41 b 0 35 w 0 1
57 19 Wright Eric 1421 - - ½ 35 w 0 18 b 0 - - ½ - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 1
58 25 Hemmingway Jerry 1360 28 w ½ 32 b 0 - - ½ - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 1
59 28 Di Giovanni Massimo 1255 - - ½ - - 0 14 w 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 ½
60 29 Paras Peter 1252 4 b 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 0
61 54 Wang Aiden 929 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 0
62 57 Tait Josie 780 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 - - 0 0

Round 6 results

Bo. Name CFC Pts Result Pts Name CFC
1 Vijendra Vinushan 1360 4 0  -  1 5 FM Zomorrodian Eilia 2141
2 Xu Leon 1043 4 0  -  1 4 Ruan Colin 1651
3 Lin Ethan 1384 0  -  1 Zeromskis Egidijus 2217
4 Jacobs Michael 1826 1  -  0 Iarovov Nikolai 951
5 Wu Vivian 985 0  -  1 Ruchinskaya Valerie 1396
6 Chen Andrew 1391 1  -  0 Zhong April 1142
7 Garel Richard 1637 3 1  -  0 3 Tan Alexander 1166
8 Piorischin Alex 1151 3 0  -  1 3 Zhuang Jin Rong (winnie) 1531
9 Crnilovic Grisha 1467 3 0  -  1 3 Zhong Ryan 1040
10 Liu Frank 961 3 0  -  1 3 Tan Brendan 1454
11 Moscatel Januario 1231 1  -  0 3 Kapelnikov David 1036
12 Gerber Jerry 1105 0  -  1 Tapping Chris 1586
13 Wang Jaden 1012 0  -  1 Hall William 1450
14 Singh Gurpinder 757 1  -  0 Xing Blair 1240
15 Onwuka Emeka 1515 2 -  -  + Gao Heye 1141
16 Noritsyn Ivan 1211 2 0  -  1 2 Bradshaw Rob 1726
17 Banic John 1504 2 1  -  0 2 Pishdad M. Hassan 1099
18 Pearson Dave 1459 2 1  -  0 2 Pietluch Robert 1017
19 Barbarich Zdravko 1368 2 ½  -  ½ 2 Forsyth Allen 0
20 Singh Anya 1259 2 1  -  0 2 Xu Carol 947
21 Gillis Doug 1417 1  -  0 Mackenzie Charlie 928
22 Rolinsky Daniel 944 1  -  0 Li Triston 997
23 Wang XingKai 942 1  -  0 Cheng Kyler Chi-Rey 969
24 Galvis Nicolas Pinto 1559 1 1  -  0 1 Luo Margaret 755
25 Luo Milek 504 1 1  -  0 1 Guo Andrew 919
Berengolts Isai 2085 1 0  -  - 0 -
Osler Brian 1601 ½  -  - 0 -
Prost Bernie 1523 2 ½  -  - 0 -
Wright Eric 1421 1 0  -  - 0 -
Hemmingway Jerry 1360 1 0  -  - 0 -
Di Giovanni Massimo 1255 ½ 0  -  - 0 -
Paras Peter 1252 0 0  -  - 0 -
Vezeau Joel 971 0  -  - 0 -
Kul Dzimitry 942 0  -  - 0 -
Wang Aiden 929 0 0  -  - 0 -
Tait Josie 780 0 0  -  - 0 -

Round 5 results

Bo. Name CFC Pts Result Pts Name CFC
1 FM Zomorrodian Eilia 2141 6 1  -  0 Jacobs Michael 1826
2 Ruan Colin 1651 5 1  -  0 5 Crnilovic Grisha 1467
3 Hall William 1450 0  -  1 4 Garel Richard 1637
4 Zhuang Jin Rong (winnie) 1531 4 1  -  0 4 Bradshaw Rob 1726
5 Tan Brendan 1454 4 1  -  0 4 Onwuka Emeka 1515
6 Xu Leon 1043 ½  -  ½ Prost Bernie 1523
7 Galvis Nicolas Pinto 1559 3 0  -  1 3 Vijendra Vinushan 1360
8 Kapelnikov David 1036 3 0  -  1 3 Pearson Dave 1459
9 Gillis Doug 1417 3 ½  -  ½ 3 Wu Vivian 985
10 Iarovov Nikolai 951 3 ½  -  ½ 3 Chen Andrew 1391
11 Xing Blair 1240 0  -  1 Ruchinskaya Valerie 1396
12 Gerber Jerry 1105 0  -  1 Lin Ethan 1384
13 Zhong April 1142 1  -  0 2 Noritsyn Ivan 1211
14 Zhong Ryan 1040 2 1  -  0 2 Barbarich Zdravko 1368
15 Pietluch Robert 1017 2 0  -  1 2 Tan Alexander 1166
16 Piorischin Alex 1151 2 1  -  0 2 Pishdad M. Hassan 1099
17 Gao Heye 1141 2 ½  -  ½ 2 Wang Jaden 1012
18 Liu Frank 961 2 1  -  0 Wang XingKai 942
19 Cheng Kyler Chi-Rey 969 1 ½  -  ½ 1 Rolinsky Daniel 944
20 Xu Carol 947 1 1  -  0 1 Luo Milek 504
21 Li Triston 997 1 ½  -  ½ Singh Anya 1259
22 Guo Andrew 919 1 0  -  1 Singh Gurpinder 757
Luo Margaret 755 0 1  -  - Bye 0
Zeromskis Egidijus 2217 3 ½  -  -
Berengolts Isai 2085 1 0  -  -
Osler Brian 1601 2 ½  -  -
Tapping Chris 1586 2 ½  -  -
Banic John 1504 ½  -  -
Wright Eric 1421 1 0  -  -
Hemmingway Jerry 1360 1 0  -  -
Di Giovanni Massimo 1255 ½ 0  -  -
Paras Peter 1252 0 0  -  -
Moscatel Januario 1231 2 ½  -  -
Vezeau Joel 971 0  -  -
Kul Dzimitry 942 0  -  -
Wang Aiden 929 0 0  -  -
Mackenzie Charlie 928 1 ½  -  -
Tait Josie 780 0 0  -  -
Forsyth Allen 0 2 0  -  -

Round 4 results

Bo. Name CFC Pts Result Pts Name CFC
1 Crnilovic Grisha 1467 5 0  -  1 5 FM Zomorrodian Eilia 2141
2 Jacobs Michael 1826 1  -  0 Hall William 1450
3 Osler Brian 1601 4 0  -  1 4 Zeromskis Egidijus 2217
4 Ruan Colin 1651 4 1  -  0 4 Garel Richard 1637
5 Onwuka Emeka 1515 ½  -  ½ Zhuang Jin Rong (winnie) 1531
6 Tapping Chris 1586 3 1  -  0 Prost Bernie 1523
7 Ruchinskaya Valerie 1396 1  -  0 3 Gillis Doug 1417
8 Kapelnikov David 1036 3 0  -  1 3 Tan Brendan 1454
9 Pearson Dave 1459 3 0  -  1 Xu Leon 1043
10 Chen Andrew 1391 ½  -  ½ 2 Lin Ethan 1384
11 Vijendra Vinushan 1360 2 1  -  0 2 Liu Frank 961
12 Wu Vivian 985 2 1  -  0 2 Piorischin Alex 1151
13 Iarovov Nikolai 951 2 1  -  0 2 Gao Heye 1141
14 Wang XingKai 942 0  -  1 Xing Blair 1240
15 Singh Gurpinder 757 0  -  1 Zhong April 1142
16 Pishdad M. Hassan 1099 ½  -  ½ Pietluch Robert 1017
17 Barbarich Zdravko 1368 1 1  -  0 1 Xu Carol 947
18 Li Triston 997 1 0  -  1 1 Noritsyn Ivan 1211
19 Tan Alexander 1166 1 1  -  0 1 Mackenzie Charlie 928
20 Rolinsky Daniel 944 1 0  -  1 1 Zhong Ryan 1040
21 Luo Milek 504 1 0  -  1 1 Wang Jaden 1012
22 Singh Anya 1259 ½ 1  -  0 1 Guo Andrew 919
23 Luo Margaret 755 0 0  -  1 Gerber Jerry 1105
24 Bradshaw Rob 1726 1 1 - 0 3 Galvis Nicolas Pinto 1559
Berengolts Isai 2085 1 0  -  -
Banic John 1504 1 ½  -  -
Wright Eric 1421 ½ ½  -  -
Hemmingway Jerry 1360 1 0  -  -
Di Giovanni Massimo 1255 ½ 0  -  -
Paras Peter 1252 0 0  -  -
Moscatel Januario 1231 2 0  -  -
Vezeau Joel 971 0  -  -
Cheng Kyler Chi-Rey 969 ½ ½  -  -
Kul Dzimitry 942 0  -  - 0 -
Wang Aiden 929 0 0  -  - 0 -
Tait Josie 780 0 0  -  - 0 -

Round 3 results

Bo. Name CFC Pts Result Pts Name CFC
1 FM Zomorrodian Eilia 2141 5 1  -  0 1 Berengolts Isai 2085
2 Prost Bernie 1523 0  -  1 Hall William 1450
3 Onwuka Emeka 1515 0  -  1 Jacobs Michael 1826
4 Zeromskis Egidijus 2217 4 1  -  0 4 Tapping Chris 1586
5 Garel Richard 1637 4 1  -  0 4 Pearson Dave 1459
6 Tan Brendan 1454 4 0  -  1 4 Osler Brian 1601
7 Zhuang Jin Rong (winnie) 1531 1  -  0 Wright Eric 1421
8 Vijendra Vinushan 1360 3 0  -  1 3 Banic John 1504
9 Gao Heye 1141 3 0  -  1 3 Kapelnikov David 1036
10 Ruchinskaya Valerie 1396 0  -  1 Chen Andrew 1391
11 Lin Ethan 1384 2 1  -  0 2 Iarovov Nikolai 951
12 Noritsyn Ivan 1211 2 0  -  1 1 Barbarich Zdravko 1368
13 Zhong April 1142 2 ½  -  ½ Gillis Doug 1417
14 Zhong Ryan 1040 2 0  -  1 Xu Leon 1043
15 Pietluch Robert 1017 2 ½  -  ½ 2 Gerber Jerry 1105
16 Xing Blair 1240 1  -  0 Singh Anya 1259
17 Tan Alexander 1166 1 1  -  0 1 Rolinsky Daniel 944
18 Liu Frank 961 1 1  -  0 1 Li Triston 997
19 Xu Carol 947 1 0  -  1 1 Wu Vivian 985
20 Di Giovanni Massimo 1255 ½ 0  -  1 5 Crnilovic Grisha 1467
21 Cheng Kyler Chi-Rey 969 ½ 0  -  1 ½ Singh Gurpinder 757
22 Guo Andrew 919 0 1  -  0 0 Luo Margaret 755
Luo Milek 504 0 1  -  - Bye
Bradshaw Rob 1726 ½ ½  -  -
Ruan Colin 1651 ½  -  -
Galvis Nicolas Pinto 1559 ½  -  -
Hemmingway Jerry 1360 ½ ½  -  -
Paras Peter 1252 0 0  -  -
Moscatel Januario 1231 ½  -  -
Piorischin Alex 1151 ½  -  -
Pishdad M. Hassan 1099 2 ½  -  -
Wang Jaden 1012 ½ ½  -  -
Vezeau Joel 971 1 ½  -  -
Kul Dzimitry 942 1 ½  -  -
Wang XingKai 942 1 ½  -  -
Wang Aiden 929 0 0  -  -
Mackenzie Charlie 928 ½ ½  -  -
Tait Josie 780 0 0  -  -

Round 2 results

Board WHITE Rtg Pts Result Pts BLACK NRtg
1 FM Zomorrodian Eilia 2141 3 1  -  0 3 Tapping Chris 1586
2 Prost Bernie 1523 3 ½  -  ½ 3 Ruan Colin 1651
3 Crnilovic Grisha 1467 3 1  -  0 3 Garel Richard 1637
4 Jacobs Michael 1826 1  -  0 3 Tan Brendan 1454
5 Hall William 1450 1  -  0 Zhuang Jin Rong (winnie) 1531
6 Wright Eric 1421 0  -  1 Onwuka Emeka 1515
7 Gillis Doug 1417 0  -  1 2 Zeromskis Egidijus 2217
8 Chen Andrew 1391 2 ½  -  ½ 2 Bradshaw Rob 1726
9 Osler Brian 1601 2 1  -  0 2 Lin Ethan 1384
10 Banic John 1504 2 0  -  1 2 Gao Heye 1141
11 Pearson Dave 1459 2 1  -  0 2 Zhong Ryan 1040
12 Xu Leon 1043 2 ½  -  ½ 2 Ruchinskaya Valerie 1396
13 Kapelnikov David 1036 2 1  -  0 Hemmingway Jerry 1360
14 Gerber Jerry 1105 ½  -  ½ 1 Xing Blair 1240
15 Barbarich Zdravko 1368 1 0  -  1 1 Pishdad M. Hassan 1099
16 Noritsyn Ivan 1211 1 1  -  0 1 Vezeau Joel 971
17 Iarovov Nikolai 951 1 1  -  0 1 Tan Alexander 1166
18 Zhong April 1142 1 1  -  0 1 Xu Carol 947
19 Li Triston 997 ½ ½  -  ½ ½ Wang XingKai 942
20 Wu Vivian 985 0 1  -  0 0 Guo Andrew 919
21 Rolinsky Daniel 944 0 1  -  0 0 Luo Milek 504
22 Mackenzie Charlie 928 ½ 0  -  1 2 Vijendra Vinushan 1360
23 Piorischin Alex 1151 1  -  0 ½ Cheng Kyler Chi-Rey 969
24 Wang Jaden 1012 0  -  1 1 Pietluch Robert 1017
25 Luo Margaret 755 0 0  -  1 0 Liu Frank 961
Galvis Nicolas Pinto 1559 2 ½  -  -
Singh Anya 1259 0  -  -
Di Giovanni Massimo 1255 0  -  -
Paras Peter 1252 1 0  -  -
Moscatel Januario 1231 1 ½  -  -
Kul Dzimitry 942 ½ ½  -  -
Wang Aiden 929 0 0  -  -
Tait Josie 780 0 0  -  -
Singh Gurpinder 757 ½ 0  -  -

Results Round 1

Board WHITE Rtg Pts Res. Pts BLACK NRtg
1 Zeromskis Egidijus 2217 2 0  -  1 2 Prost Bernie 1523
2 Garel Richard 1637 2 1  -  0 2 Banic John 1504
3 Crnilovic Grisha 1467 2 1  -  0 2 Osler Brian 1601
4 Tapping Chris 1586 2 1  -  0 2 Pearson Dave 1459
5 Tan Brendan 1454 2 1  -  0 2 Galvis Nicolas Pinto 1559
6 Zhuang Jin Rong (winnie) 1531 2 ½  -  ½ 2 Gillis Doug 1417
7 Ruan Colin 1651 2 1  -  0 1 Paras Peter 1252
8 Ruchinskaya Valerie 1396 1 1  -  0 1 Noritsyn Ivan 1211
9 Tan Alexander 1166 1 0  -  1 1 Chen Andrew 1391
10 Lin Ethan 1384 1 1  -  0 1 Zhong April 1142
11 Gao Heye 1141 1 1  -  0 1 Barbarich Zdravko 1368
12 Hemmingway Jerry 1360 1 ½  -  ½ 1 Gerber Jerry 1105
13 Pishdad M. Hassan 1099 1 0  -  1 1 Vijendra Vinushan 1360
14 Xing Blair 1240 1 0  -  1 1 Kapelnikov David 1036
15 Pietluch Robert 1017 1 0  -  1 1 Moscatel Januario 1231
16 Luo Milek 504 0 0  -  1 1 Xu Leon 1043
17 Zhong Ryan 1040 1 1  -  0 0 Wu Vivian 985
18 Bradshaw Rob 1726 0 0  -  1 0 FM Zomorrodian Eilia 2141
19 Vezeau Joel 971 0 1  -  0 0 Rolinsky Daniel 944
20 Mackenzie Charlie 928 0 ½  -  ½ 0 Cheng Kyler Chi-Rey 969
21 Guo Andrew 919 0 0  -  1 0 Iarovov Nikolai 951
22 Xu Carol 947 0 1  -  0 0 Luo Margaret 755
23 Jacobs Michael 1826 0 ½  -  -
24 Onwuka Emeka 1515 2 ½  -  -
25 Hall William 1450 0 ½  -  -
26 Wright Eric 1421 0 ½  -  -
27 Singh Anya 1259 0 ½  -  -
28 Di Giovanni Massimo 1255 1 ½  -  -
29 Piorischin Alex 1151 0 ½  -  -
30 Wang Jaden 1012 0 ½  -  -
31 Li Triston 997 0 ½  -  -
32 Liu Frank 961 0 0  -  -
33 Kul Dzimitry 942 0 ½  -  -
34 Wang XingKai 942 0 ½  -  -
35 Wang Aiden 929 0 0  -  -
36 Tait Josie 780 0 0  -  -
37 Singh Gurpinder 757 0 ½  -  -

Information about the Championship

Time control: 90min +5 sec

One large section. CFC rated. CFC and club's memberships are required to play in the tournament. Nine rounds.

Round dates - Mondays on March 18, 25; April 8, 15, 29; May 6, 13, 27; and June 3. Games start at 6:45 pm.

Swiss pairing system. Rounds 1 to 5 are with the acceleration. (Three groups >1400 (5 rounds with extra points), 1400< >1000 (3 rounds with extra points), and <1000 no extra points. The system minimizes pairing opponents with a large rating differences in first five rounds.)

1/2 byes for 2 rounds if told before pairings are posted. Not in the last round.

Prizes

The champion's name on the Club Trophy.

Individual trophies for 1-3. Certificates for achievements.

Money prizes: 1st - $200; 2nd - $125; 3rd - $75 (club members only)

For the best result in each rating group - $75. Rating groups: 1500-1100, and below 1099.

Money prizes will be divided between players with the same score in the same rating group. A player is only eligible for one money prize.

Registration

At the club, or send an email to info@aucc.club. Players can join at any round.

Previous Champions

2018 M.Jacobs
2017 E.Zeromskis
2016 E.Zeromskis
2015 S.Noritsyn
2014 E.Zeromskis